Privacy Policy

Clínica Cura Pura is responsible for the website www.curapura.pt and www.curapura.com, hereinafter referred to as the Clínica Cura Pura website, and is committed to ensuring the privacy of personal data collected and / or transmitted online. The security and privacy of the data of readers of the Clínica Cura Pura website are aspects that assume a crucial importance for the company.

Please read the following text to understand and understand how the information you provide will be treated by Clínica Cura Pura. Clínica Cura Pura reserves the right to change the privacy policy, so it is advisable to read this document regularly. These texts faithfully reproduce the privacy policy followed by the Clínica Cura Pura website.

In this document, you can find the answer to the following questions:

  1. What information is collected about readers?
  2. Who is responsible for collecting the information?
  3. What are cookies and how does Cura Pura use them?
  4. How is the information collected used?
  5. What security procedures does the Cura Pura website have that guarantee the reader the protection of their data against unauthorized access, alteration or destruction?
  6. How can the reader correct or delete the information he previously provided on the Cura Pura website?
  7. Other issues you should know about Cura Pura's privacy policy.

If you have any doubts about some of the points presented here, please contact us by email to info@curapura.pt or by mail to Cura Pura, Privacy Policy, Rua do Roque, Nº 21, 3770-355 Palhaça.

1. What information is collected about registered readers?

By making an appointment on the Cura Pura website by filling in the form that is available online on the respective website (website), at https://curapura.pt, you are providing your personal data.

The collection of personal data is made at the time of submitting an appointment on the Cura Pura website.
The information collected is necessary to ensure the patient's identity.

The provision of the data requested when making an appointment on the Cura Pura website is mandatory so that the patient can use the available services.

In the act of making an appointment, the information that the patient provides aims to provide a service more appropriate to their characteristics and needs and to send information related to the use of the services provided by Cura Pura.

The operations of providing personal data are properly protected. All information is managed by security tools and procedures.

two . Who is responsible for collecting the information?

Clínica Cura Pura is solely responsible for the collection of personal data carried out on the Cura Pura website. Whenever the patient finishes using this service, Cura Pura does not assume any responsibility for the information collected outside the respective websites.

3. What are cookies and how does Cura Pura use them?

In order to provide a more personalized service and to the liking of readers, Cura Pura uses cookies to collect and store information.
Click on here to learn more about the cookie policies used on the Clínica Cura Pura website.

4. How is the information collected used?

The information collected will only serve the following purposes:
- direct contact and communication with the patient;
- elaboration of statistics that make it possible to understand how Cura Pura can improve the level of services it provides and, in this way, correspond more effectively to patients' expectations;
- increase the level of personalization of the services to suit, to the greatest extent possible, the tastes and preferences of patients.

The personal data provided by the patient will be used exclusively for purposes related to Cura Pura, as well as, if the patient so authorizes, for information, marketing and telemarketing activities of Cura Pura.

Data communications will be made with the prior consent of the data subjects.

Cura Pura will not sell, rent, share or offer the data provided by its patients.

5. What security procedures does the Clínica Cura Pura website have to guarantee readers the protection of their data against unauthorized access, alteration or destruction?

Cura Pura takes all necessary and legally required precautions to ensure the protection of information collected from its readers through the Cura Pura website. These precautions guarantee the online and offline security of that information.

Whenever sensitive information is collected or used, the data will be encrypted using SSL.

Thanks to the SSL (Security Sockets Layer) protocol, 128 bits, which protects the transmission of all sensitive data over the Internet, all information is treated with maximum security. Your privacy is guaranteed and the risk of data interception during communication is completely eliminated.

If you have any questions about the security and privacy that Clínica Cura Pura guarantees you, contact us by email to info@curapura.pt or by mail to Clínica Cura Pura, Privacy Policy, Rua do Roque, Nº 21 , 3770-355 Clown.

6. How can the reader correct or eliminate the information he previously provided on the Clínica Cura Pura website?

Within the scope of the conditions of use of the Clínica Cura Pura website and all its services, the patient undertakes to provide and maintain updated and true all of his personal data. In turn, Clínica Cura Pura guarantees patients the possibility to correct and update their data. For this, the patient should contact Clínica Cura Pura by email to info@curapura.pt or by mail to Clínica Cura Pura, Privacy Policy, Rua do Roque, Nº 21, 3770-355 Palhaça.

7. Other issues you should be aware of about the privacy policy of Clínica Cura Pura.

Cookies

When you browse our website, we use cookies during your visit, for the following purposes:

  • For technical reasons to adapt the presentation of the website.
  • For statistical analysis and online traffic management, to improve the usability of the website
  • You can change your cookie settings. However, it may affect the functioning of some services
Links (Links)

The Clínica Cura Pura website contains hyperlinks (links) to other electronic sites (websites). Clínica Cura Pura is not responsible for the privacy policies of those same websites. Readers of the Clínica Cura Pura website are recommended to consult the pages that refer to their privacy policies when accessing other websites. This text refers only to the privacy policy applicable to the Clínica Cura Pura website.

Change of Conditions of Use of the Clínica Cura Pura website

Whenever there is a change in the conditions of use of the Clínica Cura Pura website, namely in the Cookie Policies or in the Privacy Policy, Clínica Cura Pura will send an email to its registered readers.

Authorization for Various Uses

If Clínica Cura Pura intends to use its readers' data for purposes other than those for which it received initial authorization from readers, it will request a new authorization from readers for that specific use.

National Data Protection Commission

The personal data collected is integrated into a database that is duly regularized with the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD) and which complies with Portuguese legislation on the processing of personal data.

We guarantee all the rights enshrined in the Personal Data Protection Regulation, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law.

Hit Enter to search or Esc key to close